GTEで必要な追加資料

最近、学生ビザ申請後に、追加書類の申請を求められている生徒さんが増えています。

では、実際にどのようなものが、求められているのでしょうか。サンプルと共に見て行きましょう。

移民局から届くメールサンプル

Dear xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Request for more information for Student (Temporary)

(Class TU) visa application
This letter refers to your application for a Student (Temporary) (Class TU) visa, which was lodged on 31st January 2013. You have indicated on your application that you wish to be considered for the grant of a Independent ELICOS sector (subclass 570) visa.
Processing your application

I have begun assessing your application for this visa and require additional information or documents. Before further consideration is given to this application, the following documents are required:

Passport

• Please provide a certified copy of your personal particulars/photo (bio-data) page from your current passport. This is the page of the passport which shows the name and date of birth, passport number, issue and expiry date, and photograph of the holder.

Please only provide copies of the passport you intend to use for travel to Australia, if you are granted a visa. If you do not currently hold a passport or need to extend or renew your passport, please do so now and provide copies of relevant pages.
パスポートの提出が求められています

●サーティファイド・コピーの提出が必要。 お名前、生年月日、パスポートナンバー、発行日とお写真が載っているページであること。
●今回の申請で登録しているパスポートであること。
●現在更新の為に、申請パスポートがお手元にない場合は、古いパスポートの関連ページを提出すること


Statement of Purpose

• Please provide a statement setting out your reasons for undertaking the course(s) of study specified in your application.
The statement should set out:
- your reasons for choosing to undertake the course of study specified in your application
- your reasons for choosing your education provider
- your reasons for choosing to study in Australia rather than in your home country
- your planned living arrangements in Australia
- the relevance of your course of studies to your academic and/or employment background
- the relevance of the course to your future career/educational plans

今回の申請の目的をレターにして提出します。以下を含んでください。

下記の内容をカバーしたレターを一枚作っていただき、署名の上で提出します。

- このコースを選んだ理由
- この学校を選んだ理由
- 日本ではなくオーストラリアで学ぶことを選んだ理由
- オーストラリアでの生活プラン
- このコースとあなたの過去の学歴や職歴への関連性
- 将来の学習やキャリアプランへの関連性

• Please provide documentation/evidence of your economic situation in your home country.
This may include evidence of employment for at least the previous 12 months, evidence of an offer of employment on your return home, tax returns or financial statements.

あなたの国での経済状況の証明を提出します。
過去12ヶ月の雇用の証明や留学後の仕事のオファーがある場合その証明、または確定申告や財力証明(銀行の所持金の証明提出やカード所持の証明)が含まれます。

• Please provide evidence of your ties to your home country that shows that you would have significant incentive to return home at the end of your stay in Australia. This may include evidence of financial, family or social ties.
日本との繋がりを証明するものの提出。戸籍謄本等。
• Please provide a copy of your employment references.
These references should have information including the address of your employer, period of employment and position held. References should also contain the name and contact details of the person providing the reference.
雇用主からのリファレンスレター。レターには、雇用主の住所、雇用期間、ポジションが記載していること。またレターには、レター発行者の名前と連絡先が含まれていること。
• Please provide evidence of your previous studies. The evidence should include details about the qualification obtained, the name of the education provider and duration of studies. Examples may include graduation certificates or academic transcripts.

過去の学歴証明。学校名や通学期間が含まれていること。 例えば、卒業証明や、成績証明など。

Timeframe for response 

You must respond to this request within 28 days after you are taken to have received this letter. As this letter was sent to you by email, you are taken to have received it at the end of the day it was transmitted.

返答の期限
メールを受け取ってから28日以内に返信が必要です。

メールの内容は常に確認しましょう。


移民局から、送られるレターによって、内容が違うため、ご準備するときは、必ず届いたメールを基に書類の準備を進めてください。
また、パスポートや、成績証明や卒業証明は、原本ではなく、コピーを送るため、サーティファイドコピーと言って、原本と相違ないと証明するJPスタンプを
押す必要があります。
警察にいけば、すぐに押してくれますので、前もって準備しましょう。

また、日本語で用意した書類は、すべて英語に翻訳する必要がありますので、すべて翻訳した書類が揃った後に、提出します。
期限が、この場合は28日以内となっていますので、時間がかかる戸籍謄本や、学歴証明に関しては、時間に余裕を持って準備されることをお勧めします。

最近、厳しくなっている学生ビザへの追加書類の提出。 来ても焦らないように、上記はお手元に最初からご準備いただくといいですね。

当社では、お申込み頂いたすべての生徒さんに、ビザのサポートも含めてアシストしております。 追加書類の要請がきた場合も、準備するレターのサンプルをお渡ししたり、書類の準備に関しても、一対一の助言を行なっておりますので、安心して、ご準備頂けます!
豪政府認定留学カウンセラーPIER資格保持
(QEAC登録番号I138)
メルボルンは、市内に行くとおしゃれなカフェやレストランがたくさんあり、少し車で走ると自然が広がるオーストラリアのいいところを凝縮した街です。様々な国籍の方と一緒に学んだり、働いたりできる機会がたくさんありますので、是非一度いらっしゃってください! このカウンセラーに質問する

サイトのご利用について

当サイト記載の情報の正確性には万全を期しておりますが、当社はそれらの情報内容に関し、一切の責任を負いかねますのでご了承ください。また、情報は予告なしに変更となる場合がございますので、随時ご確認ください。

お問い合わせはお気軽に! 平日24時間以内にご返信いたします

無料メール相談

平日24時間以内にご返信いたします

お電話での留学相談はこちら